ODG Guild Header
Established January 17 1881

Guild Officers

This index lists those Members who were elected into office at the Additional General Meeting held at Benson on 4th July 2015. It will help you find the person you are looking for quickly.

To view the functions of each post please see their Terms of Reference.

If you would like to enquire about purchasing the Guild Report please click .

An EMAIL LINK is provided for each post. Click on the post and you will be directed to the relevant post details from where you will be able to email the officer from the link provided. The email links have been encoded to reduce "harvesting" of addresses from the site for SPAM purposes. If you wish to see the email address, you will need Javascript enabled within your browser.

Please note that the contact details listed below for each Guild Officer should only be used for Guild related business and no other purpose.

Return to Top of Page


Master

Hilarie Rogers

Hilarie Rogers,
4 High Street,
Drayton St Leonard,
Wallingford,
Oxon.
OX10 7BA.
01865 890163.

Email:

Return to Top of Page


Deputy Master

Alan Marchbank Alan Marchbank
6, Broadway Avenue
Giffard Park
Milton Keynes
Bucks
MK14 5QF
01908 611434

Email:

Return to Top of Page


General Secretary

Angela Darvill
3, Copners Way,
Holmer Green,
High Wycombe
HP15 6SQ
01494 713217

Email:

Return to Top of Page


Minutes Secretary

Joyce Vernon
121 Mayfield Drive
Caversham
Reading
RG4 5JR
0118 9474281

Email:

Return to Top of Page


General Treasurer

Stuart Gibson

Stuart Gibson
The Croft
Milton Hill
Steventon
ABINGDON
OX13 6BD
01235 820491

Email:

Return to Top of Page


Assistant Treasurer

Susan Read Susan Read
30 St Amand Drive
ABINGDON
OX14 5RG
01235 529779

Email:

Return to Top of Page


Librarian

Douglas J Beaumont
184 Kidmore Road
Caversham
READING
RG4 7ND

Email:

Return to Top of Page


Report Editor

Heather Browning
41 Kiln Ride
Finchampstead
WOKINGHAM
RG40 3PJ

Email:

Return to Top of Page


Newsletter Editor

Rob Needham
15 Bodmin Road
Woodley
READING
RG5 3RZ
0118 926 7724

Email:

Return to Top of Page


Peal Secretary

Ken Davenport
47 Brookside
Wokingham
RG41 2ST
0118 978 6554

Email:

Return to Top of Page


Public Relations Officer

Bobbie May

Bobbie May
4 Halfacre Close
Spencers Wood
READING
RG7 1DZ
0118 988 4172

Email:

Return to Top of Page


Membership Secretary

John F. Payne
53 Walker Road
MAIDENHEAD
SL6 2QU

Email:

Return to Top of Page


Safeguarding Officer

Katie Lane Katie Lane
Catchmole Cottage
12 High Street
Wheatley
OXFORD
OX33 1XX
01865 874026

Email:

Return to Top of Page


Guild Stewards

Email all five

These are the current Guild Stewards along with the Branches that they cover.

BranchesEmailAddress
Banbury
Bicester
Chipping Norton
Colin Lee
38 Rochester Way
Twyford
BANBURY
OX17 3JX
07743 775150
Oxford City
Vale of the White Horse
Witney & Woodstock
Tony Crabtree
Tel: 01793 784064 and 07860 835903
South Oxon
Reading
EBSB
Patricia Newton
The White House
11 Plowden Park
Aston Rowant
WATLINGTON
OX49 5SX
01844 352926
Central Bucks
Chiltern
North Bucks
Ruth Groves
The White Cottage,
Hyde Heath,
Amersham.
HP6 5RW.
01494 783978
Newbury
Old North Berks
Sonning Deanery
Mary Friskney
10, Church Lane
Wallingford
OX10 0DX
01491 200 743

Return to Top of Page


Central Council Representatives

Email all six

EmailAddress
Bobbie May
4 Halfacre Close
Spencers Wood
READING
RG7 1DZ
0118 988 4172
Bobbie May
Alan Marchbank
6, Broadway Avenue
Giffard Park
Milton Keynes
Bucks
MK14 5QF
01908 611434
Alan Marchbank
John Harrison
2 Murdoch Road
WOKINGHAM
RG40 2DA
0118 978 5520
John Harrison
Ken Davenport
47 Brookside
WOKINGHAM
RG41 2ST

Tim Pett
20 St Amand Drive
ABINGDON
OX14 5RQ

John Harrison
No Email Mrs. L. P. A. Hopkins Till
Downton,
425 Worting Road
Worting
Basingstoke
RG23 8PT
01256 350718

Return to Top of Page


Education Sub-committee Chairman

Vacant

Further details about the education sub-committee and its members can be found here.

Return to Top of Page


Towers & Belfries Sub-committee Chairman

John Davidge
Rowallan
Back Lane
CHALFONT ST GILES
HP8 4PD

Email:

Return to Top of Page


Server Manager

Richard Stanworth
11 Valley Road
Buckingham
MK18 7BW
01280 814172

Email: (using this email address will reach both the Server Manager and Assistant Server Manager)

Return to Top of Page


Assistant Server Manager

Ken Darvill
3, Copners Way,
Holmer Green,
High Wycombe
HP15 6SQ
01494 713217

Email: (using this email address will reach both the Server Manager and Assistant Server Manager)

Return to Top of Page


Website Manager

Alan Bain
5, Norgrove Park,
Gerrards Cross
SL9 8QT
01753 880249

Email:

Return to Top of Page