Towers (List)

PLEASE READ BEFORE USE FOR MAXIMUM BENEFIT:

  1. This table has 10 columns. All are not visible without scrolling using either the horizontal scroll bar at the bottom of the table or arrow keys e.g. Branch, and Branch Link.
  2. Sort columns by clicking arrow next to column heading.
  3. The list works on smartphones and tablets with finger scrolling.

GF=Ground Floor; T=Toilet; T(O)=Toilet outside; T(C.H.)=Toilet in Church Hall; K=Kitchen; MR=Meeting Room; U/R=Unringable; S=Steel bells; AC=Anti-clockwise ring.

Notify webmaster@odg.org.uk with updates.

ODG Towers 01-12-2021v4

Tower Dedication Bells Weight Tenor Key Location Notes Dove's Guide Branch Branch Link
Abingdon St Nicolas 6 07-1-18 B♭ OX14 3ER Old North Berks
Abingdon St Helen 10 16-0-5 F OX14 5EH Old North Berks
Adderbury St Mary 8 24-0-14 D OX17 3LT T. Banbury
Addington St Mary 3 U/R 06 cwt B♭ MK18 2JR Central Bucks
Aldermaston St Mary the Virgin 8 10-2-14 G RG7 4HR Newbury
Aldworth St Mary the Virgin 3 09-1-22 A♭ RG8 9SB T. Newbury
Alvescot St Peter 6 09-0-20 A OX18 2PT GF. W&W
Ambrosden St Mary the Virgin 8 20-1-6 E OX25 2UJ T. Bicester
Amersham St Mary the Virgin 12 19-0-6 E HP7 0DE T. EBSB
Appleford St Peter & St Paul 6 U/R 08 cwt A OX14 4QE Old North Berks
Appleton White’s 12 01-2-16 B♭ OX13 5JJ Old North Berks
Appleton St Laurence 10 13-0-10 E OX13 5JU T. Old North Berks
Arborfield St Bartholomew 6 11-2-24 G RG2 9JA T. Sonning Deanery
Ardington Holy Trinity 6 U/R 06-1-25 A OX12 8QA Old North Berks
Ascott under Wychwood Holy Trinity 6 07½ cwt A OX7 6AZ Chipping Norton
Ashbury St Mary the Virgin 6 13-2-0 F♯ SN6 8LZ AC. VOWH
Ashendon St Mary 3 U/R 05 cwt B HP18 0HX Central Bucks
Asthall St Nicholas 6 06-0-10 B OX18 4HW Chipping Norton
Aston St James 6 12-2-11 G OX18 2DU GF. W&W
Aston Abbotts St James the Great 6 06-2-27 G HP22 4NB Central Bucks
Aston Clinton St Michael & All Angels 10 11-1-10 F♯ HP22 5HJ K,T(O). Chiltern
Aston Rowant St Peter & St Paul 6 12-3-20 F♯ OX49 5SR South Oxon
Aston Tirrold St Michael 6 11-2-23 F♯ OX11 9DJ Old North Berks
Aylesbury St Mary the Virgin 8 21-2-12 E♭ HP20 2QZ Central Bucks
Bampton St Mary the Virgin 8 23-0-4 D OX18 2LW W&W
Banbury St Mary 10 17-0-9 E OX16 0AA T. Banbury
Barkham St James 4 03-2-13 C RG40 4PL Sonning Deanery
Beachampton Assumption of BVM 5 08-0-27 A♭ MK19 6DT GF. North Bucks
Beaconsfield St Mary and All Saints 8 19-1-20 E♭ HP9 1ND EBSB
Beckley Assumption of BVM 5 U/R 11-1-13 F♯ OX3 9US Oxford City
Beedon St Nicholas 6 06¼ cwt B RG20 8SW Newbury
Beenham St Mary 6 09-2-23 A RG7 5NL Newbury
Benson St Helen 8 14-1-22 F♯ OX10 6SF T. South Oxon
Berrick Salome St Helen 6 07-1-13 B♭ OX10 6JP South Oxon
Bicester St Edburg 10 15-0-7 F OX26 6NS T. Bicester
Bierton St James the Great 6 02-0-27 F♯ HP22 5DG Central Bucks
Binfield All Saints 6 09-0-2 G RG42 5NS T. Sonning Deanery
Bisham All Saints 3 06-0-2 B♭ SL7 1RW EBSB
Black Bourton St Mary the Virgin 6 06-2-24 B♭ OX18 2PQ GF. W&W
Bladon St Martin 6 06-1-18 B OX20 1RS W&W
Bledlow Holy Trinity 8 12-2-11 F HP27 9PD GF, T. Chiltern
Bletchingdon St Giles 6 08-0-1 A OX5 3DL T. Bicester
Bletchley St Mary 8 15-2-6 F MK3 6BJ T. North Bucks
Blewbury St Michael & All Angels 8 19-0-13 E OX11 9QH Old North Berks
Bloxham Our Lady of Bloxham 8 26-3-7 C♯ OX15 4ER Banbury
Bodicote St John the Baptist 8 08-1-4 A OX15 4DW Banbury
Boveney St Mary Magdalene 3 U/R 06-0-5 B♭ SL4 6NG EBSB
Boxford St Andrew 5 U/R 08½ cwt A♭ RG20 8DP T. Newbury
Bradfield St Andrew 6 12 cwt G RG7 6BY Reading
Bradwell St Lawrence 6 07-2-15 A MK13 9EE T. North Bucks
Bray St Michael 8 24-3-27 D SL6 2UB EBSB
Brightwalton All Saints 6 08-1-21 G RG20 7BN Newbury
Brightwell St Agatha 8 09-3-3 G♯ OX10 0RU T. Old North Berks
Brightwell Baldwin St Bartholomew 6 08-2-18 B♭ OX49 5NP South Oxon
Brill All Saints 6 11¼ cwt G♯ HP18 9RU T. Bicester
Brimpton St Peter 4 U/R 07-2-3 B RG7 4TJ Newbury
Brize Norton St Britius 6 U/R 08 cwt A♭ OX18 3LZ W&W
Broadwell St Peter & St Paul 8 15-2-12  F GL7 3QT GF. W&W
Buckingham St Peter & St Paul 8 22¾ cwt D MK18 1EU T. North Bucks
Buckland St Mary the Virgin 8 14-2-7 E SN7 8QR VOWH
Bucklebury St Mary the Virgin 8 12-3-22 G RG7 6PR Newbury
Burford St John the Baptist 8 17-3-0 E OX18 4SA Chipping Norton
Burghfield St Mary the Virgin 6 11-3-1 F♯ RG30 3RN Reading
Burnham St Peter 8 12-3-13 F♯ SL1 7HX EBSB
Buscot St Mary 4 07-2-3 A♭ SN7 8DQ VOWH
Calverton All Saints 8 09-3-8 G♯ MK19 6EE T. North Bucks
Cassington St Peter 6 12-1-4 F♯ OX29 4DT W&W
Caversfield St Laurence 5 04-3-16 D♭ OX27 8TQ Bicester
Caversham St Peter 8 07-3-13 A RG4 7RE Reading
Chaddleworth St Andrew 4 06 cwt B RG20 7EB Newbury
Chadlington St Nicholas 6 08-3-13 F♯ OX7 3LX T. Chipping Norton
Chalfont St Giles St Giles 8 07-3-15 G HP8 4QF T. EBSB
Chalfont St Peter St Peter 6 11-0-2 G SL9 9TW T. EBSB
Chalgrove St Mary 6 16-0-14 F OX44 7SD T. South Oxon
Charlbury St Mary the Virgin 6 14 cwt F OX7 3PY Chipping Norton
Charlton on Otmoor St Mary the Virgin 6 14-3-18 F OX5 2UA T. Bicester
Chastleton St Mary the Virgin 6 06-3-8 G GL56 0SU Chipping Norton
Chearsley St Nicholas 6 09-0-1 G HP18 0DF Central Bucks
Checkendon St Peter & St Paul 8 10-1-21 G RG8 0SR Reading
Cheddington St Giles 6 11-3-0 F♯ LU7 0SF K, T. Chiltern
Chenies St Michael 6 09-1-21 B♭ WD3 6ER EBSB
Chesham St Mary the Virgin 6 17-0-5 F HP5 1JE T. EBSB
Chesham Bois St Leonard 3 05-1-11 C♯ HP6 6DG EBSB
Chesterton St Mary 3 11½ cwt F♯ OX26 1UD Bicester
Chicheley St Lawrence 6 16½ cwt F♯ MK16 9JH North Bucks
Chieveley St Mary the Virgin 8 11-0-3 F RG20 8UT T. Newbury
Childrey St Mary the Virgin 8 12-0-4 A♭ OX12 9UR T. Old North Berks
Chilton All Saints 6 07-2-3 A OX11 0SR T. Old North Berks
Chilton St Mary 3 07-3-14 A HP18 9NA Central Bucks
Chinnor St Andrew 6 10-0-20 G OX39 4QL T. South Oxon
Chipping Norton St Mary the Virgin 8 14-1-4 F♯ OX7 5NT T. Chipping Norton
Cholsey St Mary 8 10-1-11 G OX10 9PS T. Old North Berks
Church Enstone St Kenelm 6 10-2-14 G OX7 4NL Chipping Norton
Church Hanborough St Peter & St Paul 6 13-1-24  F OX29 8AB W&W
Churchill All Saints 8 10-3-9 G OX7 6NU T. Chipping Norton
Clanfield St Stephen 8 12-3-16 F♯ OX18 2PA GF, T. W&W
Clewer St Andrew 6 13-3-3 F SL4 5JD EBSB
Clifton Reynes St Mary the Virgin 6 10-2-14 A MK46 5DT GF. North Bucks
Coleshill All Saints 6 07 cwt B♭ SN6 7PR VOWH
Combe St Laurence 8 12-0-15 F♯ OX29 8NG W&W
Compton Parva St Mary & St Nicholas 6 09-0-27 A♭ RG20 6RD Newbury
Cookham Holy Trinity 10 13-3-27 E SL6 9SW EBSB
Cropredy St Mary the Virgin 8 16-1-16 F OX17 1PB Banbury
Cuddesdon All Saints 6 12-3-7 F OX44 9HG T. Oxford City
Cuddington St Nicholas 8 09-2-3 G HP18 0AP Central Bucks
Culham St Paul 6 U/R 06-3-8 C OX14 4LZ Old North Berks
Cumnor St Michael 8 13-1-4 F OX2 9QN T. Old North Berks
Deddington St Peter & St Paul 8 15-3-3 F OX15 0TT Banbury
Denchworth St James 4 U/R 04-3-03 D♭ OX12 0DX Old North Berks
Denham St Mary the Virgin 8 22-2-6 E♭ UB9 5BH T. EBSB
Didcot All Saints 3 05-1-4 C♯ OX11 7PF T. Old North Berks
Dinton St Peter & St Paul 6 15-2-11 E HP17 8UG Central Bucks
Dorchester Abbey Church of St Peter & St Paul 8 16-2-11 E OX10 7JT South Oxon
Dorney St James 6 07-2-13 A SL4 6QR EBSB
Dorton St John the Baptist 3 07 cwt B HP18 9NG Central Bucks
Downs Barn Cross and Stable 8 06-0-10 C MK14 7RZ T. North Bucks
Drayton St Peter 8 09-1-20 G OX14 4JW T. Old North Berks
Drayton Parslow Holy Trinity 6 09-1-1 B♭ MK17 0JF Central Bucks
Drayton St Leonard St Leonard & St Catherine 6 06-0-19 B OX10 7AT South Oxon
Ducklington St Bartholomew 6 04-2-11  B OX29 7UF T. W&W
Duns Tew St Mary Magdalene 5 14½ cwt F OX25 6JP Banbury
East Claydon St Mary the Virgin 6 07-0-15 A MK18 2ND Central Bucks
East Garston All Saints 6 17 cwt E RG17 7HH Newbury
East Hagbourne St Andrew 8 21½ cwt E♭ OX11 9ND Old North Berks
East Hendred St Augustine of Canterbury 6 22 cwt E♭ OX12 8LA Old North Berks
East Ilsley St Mary 8 08-1-13 G RG20 7LP Newbury
Easthampstead St Michael & St Mary Magdalene 8 06-0-12 C RG12 7EN T. Sonning Deanery
Edgcott St Michael 3 07 cwt B♭ HP18 0TU Central Bucks
Edlesborough St Mary 6 13-1-24 F♯ LU6 2EP Chiltern
Ellesborough St Peter & St Paul 6 08-0-22 A HP17 0XF Chiltern
Emberton All Saints 6 09-0-18 G MK46 5DD GF, T. North Bucks
Englefield St Mark 8 08-0-11 A♭ RG7 5EN Reading
Ewelme St Mary the Virgin 6 18-1-15 E♭ OX10 6HS South Oxon
Eynsham St Leonard 6 09-1-24 G OX29 4HW W&W
Faringdon All Saints 8 17-1-7 E SN7 8SL VOWH
Farnborough All Saints 5 08 cwt A OX12 8NY Newbury
Farnham Royal St Mary the Virgin 8 11-3-10 F♯ SL2 3AW EBSB
Fenny Stratford St Martin 6 08-0-4 B♭ MK2 2BU T. North Bucks
Finchampstead St James 6 07-1-7 A RG40 4LU Sonning Deanery
Finmere St Michael 3 10-2-0 A MK18 4BG Bicester
Freeland St Mary the Virgin 6 03-3-3  D OX29 8AJ W&W
Fringford St Michael 3 U/R 10 cwt G♯ OX27 8DJ Bicester
Fritwell St Olave 4 07½ cwt B♭ OX27 7QW Bicester
Fulbrook St James the Great 6 04-0-13 C OX18 4BN T. Chipping Norton
Fulmer St James 6 07¾ cwt A SL3 6HD EBSB
Garsington St Mary 6 08-1-6 G OX44 9DH Oxford City
Goring on Thames St Thomas of Canterbury 8 08-0-21 A RG8 9AD Reading
Granborough St John the Baptist 5 08 cwt A MK18 3NS Central Bucks
Great Brickhill St Mary the Virgin 8 14-0-7 F MK17 9BE North Bucks
Great Coxwell St Giles 5 U/R 11-1-26 G SN7 7NG VOWH
Great Haseley St Peter 6 11-1-3 F♯ OX44 7JZ South Oxon
Great Horwood St James 6 16-0-10 F MK17 0RQ T. Central Bucks
Great Kimble St Nicholas 6 10-3-3 A♭ HP17 0XS K, T. Chiltern
Great Linford St Andrew 6 16-1-22 F♯ MK14 5AU GF, T. North Bucks
Great Milton St Mary 8 15-3-19 E OX44 7PD South Oxon
Great Missenden St Peter & St Paul 8 24-1-25 D HP16 0BA GF, K, T. Chiltern
Great Shefford St Mary 6 07-0-7 A♭ RG17 7DZ Newbury
Great Tew St Michael & All Angels 8 22-0-10 D OX7 4AG Banbury
Grendon Underwood St Leonard 3 11-0-12 F♯ HP18 0SY Central Bucks
Haddenham St Mary the Virgin 8 17-2-14 E HP17 8AH Central Bucks
Hambleden St Mary the Virgin 8 11-0-25 F♯ RG9 6RP EBSB
Hampstead Norreys St Mary the Virgin 6 11-0-5 G RG18 0TD Newbury
Hanslope St James the Great 8 18-3-23 E♭ MK19 7LR T. North Bucks
Hanwell St Peter 6 07-0-8 A OX17 1HN Banbury
Hardwick St Mary 6 12 cwt G HP22 4DH Central Bucks
Harwell St Matthew 8 16-1-26 E OX11 0HL T. Old North Berks
Henley on Thames St Mary the Virgin 8 21-2-0 E♭ RG9 2AT Reading
High Wycombe All Saints 12 26-3-15 D HP11 2AY EBSB
Hillesden All Saints 6 09-0-12 G♯ MK18 4DB North Bucks
Hinton Waldrist St Margaret 6 06-2-19 B♭ SN7 8SA VOWH
Hitcham St Mary 6 06-0-11 B♭ SL1 7DP EBSB
Hoggeston Holy Cross 3 U/R 06 cwt B♭ MK18 3LH Central Bucks
Hook Norton St Peter 8 20-2-13 E OX15 5NH T. Chipping Norton
Horley St Etheldreda 6 06-3-17 A♭ OX15 6BJ Banbury
Hornton St John the Baptist 5 U/R 07½ cwt B♭ OX15 6BY T. Banbury
Horspath St Giles 6 05-2-9 B♭ OX33 1SE Oxford City
Horton St Michael & All Angels 6 12½ cwt F♯ SL3 9PA T. EBSB
Hughenden St Michael & All Angels 8 14-3-19 F HP14 4LA EBSB
Hulcott All Saints 3 U/R 04 cwt D HP22 5AX Central Bucks
Hungerford St Lawrence 8 12-1-8 G RG17 0JB T. Newbury
Hurst St Nicholas 8 14-1-16 F RG10 0SL Sonning Deanery
Ickford St Nicholas 3 08½ cwt A HP18 9HZ Central Bucks
Islip St Nicholas 8 08-1-7 G OX5 2TA Bicester
Iver St Peter 8 17-2-14 E SL0 9JY EBSB
Ivinghoe St Mary 6 15 cwt F LU7 9EW K, T. Chiltern
Kiddington St Nicholas 3 U/R 07 cwt B♭ OX20 1BX GF. W&W
Kidlington St Mary the Virgin 8 21-1-27 D OX5 2AZ Oxford City
Kingham St Andrew 8 12-0-4 F♯ OX7 6YS Chipping Norton
Kintbury St Mary the Virgin 8 12-1-14 E RG17 9TR T. Newbury
Kirtlington St Mary the Virgin 8 16-1-19 E OX5 3HJ T, K. Bicester
Lambourn St Michael & All Angels 8 20-2-0 D RG17 8XX Newbury
Lane End Holy Trinity 6 05-2-26 B♭ HP14 3HG EBSB
Langford St Matthew 6 08-2-25  A GL7 3LG W&W
Langley St Mary the Virgin 8 15-1-15 E SL3 7EZ EBSB
Launton Assumption of BVM 6 06-3-21 B♭ OX25 6EP Bicester
Lavendon St Michael 6 10-3-3 G MK46 4EX T. North Bucks
Leafield St Michael & All Angels 6 11-2-21 A♭ OX29 9PQ Chipping Norton
Leckhampstead Assumption of BVM 5 13-2-0 F MK18 5NU GF. North Bucks
Letcombe Bassett St Michael & All Angels 3 04-1-7 C OX12 9LP Old North Berks
Letcombe Regis St Andrew 6 08 cwt A OX12 9JR Old North Berks
Lewknor St Margaret 6 14 cwt F♯ OX49 5TP South Oxon
Lillingstone Dayrell St Nicholas 3 06 cwt C MK18 5AT GF, T. North Bucks
Lillingstone Lovell Assumption of BVM 6 06-2-0 B MK18 5BB North Bucks
Little Compton St Denys 5 06-2-6 B♭ GL56 0SA Chipping Norton
Little Horwood St Nicholas 6 08-2-10 G MK17 0PF Central Bucks
Little Marlow St John the Baptist 3 U/R 07 cwt B♭ SL7 3RU EBSB
Little Milton St James 6 11-3-22 F♯ OX44 7QB South Oxon
Little Missenden St John the Baptist 6 10-2-26 G HP7 0QY T. Chiltern
Little Wittenham St Peter 5 05 cwt B OX14 4RB Old North Berks
Lockinge All Saints 4 U/R 08½ cwt G OX12 8QY Old North Berks
Long Crendon St Mary the Virgin 10 17-3-17 E HP18 9AN Central Bucks
Long Wittenham St Mary the Virgin 6 08-0-21 A OX14 4QJ Old North Berks
Longcot St Mary the Virgin 8 08-1-24 A♭ SN7 7TG GF, T,K. VOWH
Longworth St Mary 5 U/R 10 cwt G OX13 5DY AC. VOWH
Loughton All Saints 6 11-2-14 G MK5 8AS GF, T. North Bucks
Lower Basildon St Bartholomew 4 10 cwt A♭ RG8 9NH Reading
Lower Heyford St Mary 6 06-3-20 B♭ OX25 5NR T. Banbury
Ludgershall St Mary the Virgin 5 09-3-16 G HP18 9PG Bicester
Lyford St Mary 3 02-1-24 G OX12 0EG VOWH
Maidenhead All Saints 8 15-0-13 E SL6 4HE EBSB
Maids Moreton St Edmund 6 10-3-20 G MK18 1QD T. North Bucks
Mapledurham St Margaret 6 07-3-3 A♭ RG4 7TR Reading
Marcham All Saints 6 08-1-4 G OX13 6NW Old North Berks
Marlow All Saints 8 15-0-3 F SL7 2AA T. EBSB
Marsh Baldon St Peter 6 07½ cwt A OX44 9LS South Oxon
Marsh Gibbon St Mary the Virgin 5 13 cwt G OX27 0HQ Central Bucks
Marsworth All Saints 6 10-3-10 G HP23 4LU K, T. Chiltern
Mentmore St Mary 5 08 cwt A LU7 0QQ Chiltern
Middleton Stoney All Saints 6 09-2-12 G OX25 4AW Bicester
Midgham St Matthew 6 05-0-9 C♯ RG7 5UW Newbury
Milton St Blaise 8 06-3-26 B OX14 4EJ T. Old North Berks
Milton Keynes Village All Saints 6 09-0-0 G MK10 9AF GF, T. North Bucks
Minster Lovell St Kenelm 3 U/R 09 cwt G OX29 0RR W&W
Mixbury All Saints 3 11 cwt A♭ NN13 5RS Bicester
Mollington All Saints 6 04-2-06 C OX17 1BA Banbury
Monks Risborough St Dunstan 6 13 cwt F♯ HP27 9JE K, T(C.H.). Chiltern
Moulsford St John the Baptist 3 05 cwt D♭ OX10 9HS Old North Berks
Mursley St Mary the Virgin 6 09-0-20 G MK17 0HP Central Bucks
Nether Winchendon St Nicholas 5 12-1-8 G HP18 0DY Central Bucks
Nettlebed St Bartholomew 6 05-3-17 B RG9 5DA Reading
Newbury St Nicholas 10 21-2-1 D RG14 5HG Newbury
Newport Pagnell St Peter & St Paul 8 21-2-16 E♭ MK16 8AP T. North Bucks
Newton Blossomville St Nicholas 3 05¼ cwt C MK43 8AL T. North Bucks
Newton Longville St Faith 8 11-0-2 G MK17 0AG T. North Bucks
North Aston St Mary the Virgin 6 06-1-26 B OX25 6JA Banbury
North Crawley St Firmin 6 12-1-5 F MK16 9LJ GF. North Bucks
North Leigh St Mary 6 09-3-15 G OX29 6TX T. W&W
North Marston Assumption of BVM 6 13-2-27 F MK18 3PE Central Bucks
North Moreton All Saints 6 13-0-18 G OX11 9BD Old North Berks
North Stoke St Mary the Virgin 3 U/R 07½ cwt B♭ OX10 6BH Reading
Northmoor St Denys 6 11 cwt  A♭ OX29 5SZ W&W
Oakley St Mary 3 07 cwt A♯ HP18 9QF Central Bucks
Oddington St Nicholas 6 09-2-20 G GL56 0XE Bicester
Old Windsor St Peter & St Andrew 8 11-2-21 G SL4 2JX EBSB
Old Wolverton The Holy Trinity 6 14 cwt G MK12 5NH T. North Bucks
Olney St Peter & St Paul 10 24-0-9 D MK46 4AD T. North Bucks
Oving All Saints 3 U/R 07 cwt A HP22 4HN Central Bucks
Oxford, Cowley St James 6 05-3-3 C OX4 3LF Oxford City
Oxford, Headington St Andrew 8 07-3-0 A♭ OX3 9DL Oxford City
Oxford, Iffley St Mary the Virgin 6 10 cwt A♭ OX4 4EG T. Oxford City
Oxford, Marston St Nicholas 6 04-3-17 C OX3 0PR T. Oxford City
Oxford, North Hinksey St Lawrence 6 05-2-27 B OX2 0LZ Oxford City
Oxford, St Aldate St Aldate 6 11-1-12 G OX1 1BP Oxford City
Oxford, St Ebbe St Ebbe 8 04-3-19 B♭ OX1 1QE Oxford City
Oxford, St Giles St Giles 8 14-0-1 F♯ OX2 6HA T. Oxford City
Oxford, Wolvercote St Peter 6 08-0-2 B♭ OX2 8BW Oxford City
Padbury St Mary 6 10½ cwt A♭ MK18 2AJ GF, T. North Bucks
Padworth St John the Baptist 6 07-1-4 B♭ RG7 4NP Reading
Pangbourne St James the Less 6 10 cwt A♭ RG8 7AA Reading
Peasemore St Barnabas 6 08-0-11 A RG20 7JG Newbury
Penn Holy Trinity 6 10 cwt G♯ HP10 8NZ EBSB
Piddington St Nicholas 5 07½ cwt A OX25 1PR Bicester
Purley St Mary the Virgin 6 08-1-27 A♭ RG8 8AQ Reading
Quainton Holy Cross & St Mary 8 17-1-26 E♭ HP22 4AP Central Bucks
Radley St James the Great 6 05-2-27 B OX14 2JN Old North Berks
Reading St Laurence 12 23-0-20 D RG1 1QH Reading
Reading Minster Church of St Mary the Virgin 8 25-2-26 D♭ RG1 2HX Reading
Reading St Giles 8 14-2-7 F RG1 2RZ Reading
Rousham St Leonard & St James 6 08-1-13 A♭ OX25 5PB Banbury
Salford St Mary 5 06-2-27 A OX7 5YL Chipping Norton
Sandford St Martin St Martin 6 09 cwt A OX7 7AG Banbury
Sandhurst St Michael & All Angels 6 07-2-20 A GU47 8HN Sonning Deanery
Sandhurst Immaculate Conception 6 01-2-14 A♭ GU47 9DF T. Sonning Deanery
Shabbington St Mary Magdalene 6 05-3-22 B HP18 9HQ South Oxon
Shalstone St Edward the Confessor 5 07-1-13 A♭ MK18 5LT GF. North Bucks
Shaw St Mary 6 07-0-12 A RG14 2DR T. Newbury
Shellingford St Faith 6 06-2-10 B SN7 7PZ VOWH
Shenington Holy Trinity 5 09½ cwt A♭ OX15 6NH Banbury
Shenley St Mary 6 17-1-11 E♭ MK5 6LL T. North Bucks
Sherington St Laud 5 12 cwt G MK16 9PN North Bucks
Shilton Holy Rood 3 U/R 05 cwt C♯ OX18 4AE GF. W&W
Shinfield St Mary 6 11-3-13 F RG2 9DD Reading
Shiplake St Peter & St Paul 8 09-0-15 A♭ RG9 4BS Reading
Shipton under Wychwood St Mary the Virgin 8 14-0-8 F OX7 6BB Chipping Norton
Shottesbrooke St John the Baptist 6 10-0-4 F♯ SL6 3SW Sonning Deanery
Shrivenham St Andrew 10 13-0-2 F SN6 8AH VOWH
Simpson St Thomas 6 07-1-7 A MK6 3AD T. North Bucks
Slapton Holy Cross 5 U/R 10-3-14 E LU7 9DA Chiltern
Slough St Mary 10 17-2-4 E SL1 1PJ EBSB
Somerton St James the Apostle 8 11-3-23 F OX25 6NB T. Banbury
Sonning St Andrew 8 20-1-4 D RG4 6UP T. Sonning Deanery
Soulbury All Saints 6 15-0-21 E LU7 0BX Central Bucks
Souldern St Mary the Virgin 6 07-3-6 G OX27 7HU Bicester
South Leigh St James 8 10-1-23 G OX29 6US GF. W&W
South Newington St Peter ad Vincula 5 08-0-7 F♯ OX15 4JG Banbury
South Stoke St Andrew 6 09 cwt A♭ RG8 0JL Reading
Sparsholt Holy Cross 4 10½ cwt A OX12 9PU Old North Berks
Speen St Mary 6 12-2-12 G RG14 1RJ T. Newbury
Spelsbury All Saints 6 10-3-16 G OX7 3JR Chipping Norton
Standlake St Giles 6 10-1-18 F♯ OX29 7SG GF. W&W
Stanford Dingley St Denys 4 06-0-15 B♭ RG7 6LS Newbury
Stanford in the Vale St Denys 8 08-1-17 G♯ SN7 8LQ VOWH
Stanton Harcourt St Michael 6 11 cwt F OX29 5RJ W&W
Stanton St John St John the Baptist 5 09¼ cwt G♯ OX33 1DN Oxford City
Steeple Aston St Peter & St Paul 8 12-2-16 F OX25 4SF Banbury
Steeple Barton St Mary 5 09-3-1 A♭ OX25 4QP Banbury
Steeple Claydon St Michael & All Angels 6 11-1-27 F♯ MK18 2QS Central Bucks
Steventon St Michael & All Angels 6 11-2-7 F OX13 6SN Old North Berks
Stewkley St Michael & All Angels 8 10-0-16 F LU7 0HN Central Bucks
Stoke Goldington St Peter 6 13-1-22 F MK16 8NZ North Bucks
Stoke Lyne St Peter 3 08-3-8 A OX27 8RU T. Bicester
Stoke Mandeville St Mary the Virgin 8 08-1-10 A♭ HP22 5UW T. Chiltern
Stoke Poges St Giles 8 13-2-3 F♯ SL2 4NZ EBSB
Stone St John the Baptist 6 U/R 13 cwt F♯ HP17 8RF Central Bucks
Stonesfield St James the Great 6 07-3-22  B♭ OX29 8PS W&W
Stony Stratford St Mary and St Giles 8 12-1-16 F MK11 1FB T. North Bucks
Stowe Assumption of BVM 6 10-3-23 F MK18 5ED GF. North Bucks
Stratfield Mortimer St John the Evangelist 6 07-2-16 A RG7 3TZ Reading
Stratfield Mortimer St Mary the Virgin 8 11-2-23 F♯ RG7 3NU Reading
Stratton Audley St Mary & St Edburga 5 11½ cwt G OX27 9AQ T. Bicester
Streatley St Mary 6 08-1-26 A♭ RG8 9HU Reading
Sunninghill St Michael & All Angels 3 U/R 03½ cwt D♯ SL5 7DD Sonning Deanery
Sunningwell St Leonard 6 08½ cwt B♭ OX13 6RD Old North Berks
Sutton Courtenay All Saints 8 12-0-17 F OX14 4AG Old North Berks
Swalcliffe St Peter & St Paul 6 13-2-0 F OX15 5DR Banbury
Swallowfield All Saints 6 07-0-23 A♭ RG7 1TJ Reading
Swanbourne St Swithun 6 12-1-24 F MK17 0SR Central Bucks
Swerford St Mary 6 06-2-6 B♭ OX7 4AU Chipping Norton
Tackley St Nicholas 6 13-3-15  F OX5 3AE W&W
Tadmarton St Nicholas 6 11-0-15 G OX15 5TD Banbury
Taynton St John the Evangelist 6 06-0-27 B♭ OX18 4UB Chipping Norton
Tetsworth St Giles 6 04-2-25 D♭ OX9 7BH South Oxon
Thame St Mary the Virgin 8 11-1-11 F OX9 3AJ South Oxon
Thatcham St Mary 10 13-0-23 F RG19 3HX Newbury
Theale Holy Trinity 6 13 cwt G RG7 5AT Reading
Thornborough St Mary the Virgin 5 11-3-23 F♯ MK18 2DG GF. North Bucks
Tidmarsh St Laurence 3 U/R 05 cwt B RG8 8ER Reading
Tilehurst St Michael 8 17-1-15 E RG30 4JX Reading
Tingewick St Mary Magdalene 5 14 cwt G MK18 4RE T. North Bucks
Towersey St Catherine 4 07 cwt A OX9 3QL South Oxon
Turville St Mary 6 07-3-11 B♭ RG9 6QX EBSB
Twyford St Mary the Virgin 8 12-0-10 F♯ RG10 9NT T. Sonning Deanery
Twyford Assumption of BVM 6 12 cwt G MK18 4ET Central Bucks
Tyringham St Peter 5 13 cwt F♯ MK16 9EX GF. North Bucks
Uffington St Mary 6 12-3-17 E♭ SN7 7RR VOWH
Ufton Nervet The Spire 4 04½ cwt D RG7 4EW Reading
Waddesdon St Michael & All Angels 6 10-2-24 F♯ HP18 0JQ S. Central Bucks
Wallingford St Mary le More 10 18-3-26 E♭ OX10 0EG Old North Berks
Waltham St Lawrence St Lawrence 6 12-0-0 A♭ RG10 0JN Sonning Deanery
Wantage St Peter & St Paul 8 21-2-15 D OX12 8AQ Old North Berks
Warborough St Laurence 8 10-0-14 G OX10 7HA South Oxon
Wardington St Mary Magdalene 6 16-3-16 E♭ OX17 1RS Banbury
Warfield St Michael Archangel 10 13-2-27 F RG42 6EE T. Sonning Deanery
Wargrave St Mary 8 17-2-10 F RG10 8EU Sonning Deanery
Watlington St Leonard 8 24 cwt E♭ OX49 5LX South Oxon
Wavendon Assumption of BVM 6 08-3-5 A♭ MK17 8LN T. North Bucks
Welford St Gregory 5 U/R 08 cwt A RG20 8HA Newbury
Wendover St Mary 8 13-2-17 F♯ HP22 6NL K, T. Chiltern
West Hanney St James the Great 6 18-1-9 E OX12 0LP Old North Berks
West Hendred Holy Trinity 6 08 cwt B♭ OX12 8RS Old North Berks
West Wycombe St Lawrence 8 14-3-2 F♯ HP14 3AP EBSB
Weston on the Green Blessed Virgin Mary 6 08 cwt A OX25 3QS T. Bicester
Weston Turville St Mary the Virgin 6 14-2-22 F♯ HP22 5SH GF, K, T. Chiltern
Weston Underwood St Laurence 6 09-3-1 G♯ MK46 5JP North Bucks
Whaddon St Mary 6 14-2-21 G MK17 0LZ North Bucks
Wheatley St Mary the Virgin 6 09-3-10 A♭ OX33 1LZ Oxford City
Whitchurch St Mary the Virgin 6 08-0-9 A♭ RG8 7DF Reading
Whitchurch St John the Evangelist 6 12-3-18 F HP22 4JY Central Bucks
White Waltham Blessed Virgin Mary 6 12-0-9 G SL6 3JH T. Sonning Deanery
Wigginton St Giles 6 06-1-17 B♭ OX15 4JU Chipping Norton
Windsor St John the Baptist 8 17-2-11 E♭ SL4 1LD EBSB
Windsor Castle Curfew Tower, HM Free Chapel of S George 8 26 cwt C♯ SL4 1NJ EBSB
Wing All Saints 6 28 cwt D LU7 0NX Central Bucks
Wingrave St Peter & St Paul 8 14-2-12 F HP22 4PF Central Bucks
Winkfield St Mary 6 13-2-13 E SL4 4SQ EBSB
Winslow St Laurence 8 17-1-9 E♭ MK18 3HE Central Bucks
Witney St Mary the Virgin 8 16-3-11  E OX28 4BA T, K, MR. W&W
Wokingham All Saints 8 15-2-11 E RG40 1UE Sonning Deanery
Wokingham St Paul 8 15-2-7 F RG41 1EH Sonning Deanery
Wooburn St Paul 8 17-1-14 E HP10 0PW EBSB
Woodeaton Holy Rood 5 07 cwt B♭ OX3 9TN Bicester
Woodstock St Mary Magdalene 8 12-3-24  F OX20 1SZ T. W&W
Wootton St Mary 6 09-2-20  G OX20 1DZ W&W
Wotton Underwood All Saints 6 10 cwt A HP18 0SB Central Bucks
Woughton on the Green Assumption of BVM 6 07 cwt B♭ MK6 3LR GF, T. North Bucks
Wraysbury St Andrew 8 09-2-26 G TW19 5DG EBSB
Wroxton All Saints 5 08-1-20 A♭ OX15 6QE Banbury
Yarnton St Bartholomew 6 22-1-19 D OX5 1PY W&W
Yattendon St Peter & St Paul 6 06-3-14 B♭ RG18 0UP Newbury
Generated by wpDataTables